Click here for the Project Site Map and Links

The PeaceHavens Project

Copyright 2020 © Ged Dodd
aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project

https://www.facebook.com/groups/PeaceHavensProject/ ..

 

Russian Flax/Hemp Bale Seals

Grower/Owner/Agent Initials

Quick Link B   for initials

 B.Б, BC, BCI, BK, B.K, BO, BP, BS, БA.

B - Producer/Exporter/Agent List

Initial

Source

Year

Site

#

Inspector

+

Post

Grade

 

                   

B.Б

IDS 1778

1831

North Yorkshire

LD

unknown   -- HoП.2 CПБ (flax)

B.Б

CПБ 1831 C25

1831

Bentham

LD

V.Savostin   84 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)

B.Б

CПБ 1835 C19

1835

Bentham

LD

Ya.Grudinin

 

64

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

B.Б

CПБ 1835 LC1

1835

Little Patrick

LD

A.Voreb'ev

 

98

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

B.Б

IDS 16

1835

York

LD

I.Vinakurov

 

61

HoП.2

SPB (flax)

B.Б

CПБ 1836 C18

1836

Bentham

LD

A.Zhigachev

 

100

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

B.Б

IDS 05

1836

Watford

LD

I.Anfilov

 

101

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

B.Б

ID 1728

1838

Newcastle

PD

K.Samuilov

 

32

ПEH.1  CПБ (hemp)

B.Б

ID 1997

1839

Shrewsbury

PD

K.Samuilov

 

32

ПEH.1  CПБ (hemp)
                   

BC

IDS 1243

1775

Gainsborough

PD

----n

 

1-

ВС2З (Z)

SP (hemp)

BC

Cr014 / 14 CRMCH: 1990.3.14

178?

Cromarty

DD

Kan-ev

 

??

BC1N

SP (hemp)

BC

 Cr039 / 39 CRMCH: 1991.04.3

1805

Cromarty

PD

B.Valin

 

286

BCPH

SPB (hemp)

                   
BCI BR 1785 002 1785 Brompton LD Kirilov   308 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 414 1788 Leominster LD S.Chelpanov   46 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI IDS 2314 1788 Tilstock, Shropshire LD P.Mesnikov   13 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI IDS 2467 179? Tilstock, Shropshire LD D.Soloukhin   45 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1788 1791 Kirkham, Lancashire LD I.Skinov   91 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI Mark 06 1793 Markington LD ?.Nesterov   133 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1567 PAS YORM-FF2660 1795 York LD S.Zaitsov   19 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1896 (1795 B1) 1795 Bridport LD I.Vinnikov   20 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI WH 12 1796 Whitehaven LD S.Sinyakov   66 BCI12H NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1509 1796 Ruthin N. Wales LD Ya.Kozlob   58 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1577 1796 Ruthin N. Wales LD Ya.Kozlob   58 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1523 1796 Ruthin N. Wales LD VA.Pirozhnikov   2 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1576 1796 Ruthin N. Wales LD A.Tamilin   7 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1848 1797 Kirkham, Lancashire LD A.Kondrat'ev   9 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 2045 1797 Kingswinford LD P.Mesnikov   13 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI EGR 02 1798 Egremont, Cumbria LD Karalev   ?? BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1539 1799 Ruthin N. Wales LD V.Zaitsov   9 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1506 1800 Knaresborough LD K.Zaitsov   47 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1943 1800 Knaresborough LD I.Plotnikov + 69 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI IDS 1676 1803 Knaresborough LD K.Ryabov   50 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI WH 01 1803 Whitehaven LD T.Babonin   76 BCI12K NP (flax)
BCI NP 181? w04 181? West House LD K.Konovalov   26 BCI12H NP (flax)
                   
B IDS 1624 1829 Burscouch, Lancs PD N.Erochin   48 ПЕН.1 CПБ (hemp)
                   
BD ARC 09 18?? Bentham Arch MK   -- LNABRA (flax)
BD ARC 06 1807 Bentham Arch Yatskoi   -- LNABRA (flax)
BD ARC 08 1807 Bentham Arch ----   -- LNABRA (flax)
BD ARC 11 1807 Bentham Arch ----   -- LNABRAK (flax)
BD IDS 2046 1823 Knaresborough Arch ----   -- LNYABRAK (flax)
BD ARC 27 1824 Bentham Arch TM   -- KRON (krown flax)
BD ARC 13 1825 Bentham Arch Dosyatsko   -- LNABRAK (flax)
BD ARC 14 1825 Bentham Arch ФК   -- LNYABRAK (flax)
BD ARC 15 1825 Bentham Arch E?   -- LNYABRAK (flax)
BD ARC 21 1831 Bentham Arch AC   -- LNYABRAK (paklya)
BD ARC 24 1831 Bentham Arch AC   -- LNYABRAK (paklya)
BD 281 JS 64 1832 UK Arch Ф.К  (F.K)   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
                  

   В.Д is really V.D

В.Д IDS 1734 1832 Kennoway, fife Arch J.C   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
В.Д 18 DUN:AHH.2004.25 1835 Dundee Arch E.M   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
В.Д 20 KIRMG: 2006.210 1838 Kirkcaldy Arch Andrei Pruskov   -- 3rd Sort (otborny)
В.Д 19 DUN:AHH2005-16.01 1839 Dundee Arch Alexse Orekhov   -- ZABRAK (hemp)
В.Д IDS 1779 1840 Bridport, Devon Arch Andrei Shitikov   -- 1st Sort (otborny)
                  
BK IDS 1439 1776 Wrexham DA Tolotopyatov   133 BK12H NP (flax)
BK IDS 2363 1776 Wrexham DA Tolotopyatov   133 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

IDS 654

1791

-----

LD

F.Vlasov

 

65

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK

IDS 1275

1791

Holywell

LD

S.Sinyakov

 

66

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK

IDS 2104

1793

Knaresborough

LD

E.Grudinin

 

38

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK IDS 503 1796 Cheshire LD Ya.Kozlov   58 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

IDS 1553

1796

-

PD

T.Boloshev

 

49

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK NP 180? w05 180? West House LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 180? w07 180? West House LD ?.?sil?o?   -- BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 1803 01 1803 Bentham LD M.Pikin   48 BK12HNP (flax)

BK

IDS 900

1804

Colchester

LD

S.Chernyshev

 

101

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK IDS 820 1806 Somerset LD M.Pikin   48 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

BR 1807 001

1807

Brompton

LD

K.Zaitsov

 

47

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

BR 1807 002

1807

Brompton

LD

K.Zaitsov

 

47

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

IDS 609

1807

eBay

LD

S.Kladukhin

 

42

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK NP 1809 w01 1809 West House LD Ya.Kozlov   58 BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 1809 w25 1809 West House LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK9H NP (flax)
BK NP 1809 w29 1809 West House LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK9H NP (flax)

BK

IDS 210

1810

-

PD

?. ?ashi??

 

25

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK NP 181? w02 181? West House LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 1811 w07 1811 West House LD M.Pikin   35 BK9H WU (flax)

BK

IDS 209  SUR-2EE5A4

1811

-

PD

M.Zetilov

 

176

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK

NP 1811 Kn02

1811

Knaresboro

LD

V.Volkov

 

78

BK---

NP (flax)

BK

IDS 655

1814

Burton Leonard

LD

G.Sinyakov

 

54

BK12K

NP (flax)

BK

BR 1814 002

1814

Brompton

LD

I.Sikavin

 

101

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK NP 1814 w13 1814 West House LD P.Davydov   17 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

NP 1814 w74

1814

West House

LD

I.Ya.Luchnikov

 

67

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK NP 1814 w160 1814 West House LD E.Korolev   46 BK12H NP (flax)
BK IDS 1955 1816 Knaresborough LD T.Chernikov   18 BK9H NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 L39

1817

Little Patrick

LD

V.Grudinin

 

83

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 L43

1817

Little Patrick

LD

V.Kanavalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 L46

1817

Little Patrick

LD

V.Kanavalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 L56

1817

Little Patrick

LD

I.Makarevich

 

103

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW113

1817

Aked High

LD

V.Kanavalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 181? AW07

181?

Aked High

LD

A.Kuchkov

 

62

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW48

1817

Aked High

LD

V.Grudinin

 

83

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW66

1817

Aked High

LD

V.Grudinin

 

83

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW53

1817

Aked High

LD

L.Lobkov

 

8

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW50

1817

Aked High

LD

I.Makarich

 

103

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1817 AW43

1817

Aked High

LD

P.Poyarkov

 

42

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK NP 1817 AW85 1817 Aked High LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 1817 AW147 1817 Aked High LD S.Soloukhi   45 BK12H NP (flax)
BK NP 1817 w04 1817 West House LD I.Denisov   4 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

(43) AC01

1818

-

PD

V.Drozhdin

 

24

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK

IDS 537

1819

Cornwall

PZ

O.Simanov

 

1-

BKAH

SPB (hemp)

BK

NP 1819 AW33

1819

Aked High

LD

I.Kladukhin

 

122

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1819 AW3114

1819

Aked High

LD

P.Shchogolev

 

64

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1819 AW3131

1819

Aked High

LD

I.Kladukhin

 

122

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1819 L10

1819

Little Patrick

LD

I.Kladukhin

 

118

BK9H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1820 L54

1820

Little Patrick

LD

T.Zamarin

 

17

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1820 L101

1820

Little Patrick

LD

I.Makarevich

 

103

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1820 L55

1820

Little Patrick

LD

T.Zamarin

 

17

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK NP 1820 AW58 1820 Aked High LD I.Makarevich   103 BK12H NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 L06

1821

Little Patrick

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 L20

1821

Little Patrick

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 L23

1821

Little Patrick

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 L26

1821

Little Patrick

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 AW01

1821

Aked High

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1821 AW05

1821

Aked High

LD

V.Konovalov

 

26

BK12?

NP (flax)

BK

WH 10

1821

Whitehaven

PD

?.Skvortsov

 

69

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK ARB 1822 01 1822 Arbroath LD P.Davydov   17 BK9H NP (flax)

BK

IDS 2076

1823

Netherlands

PD

A.D'yakov

 

147

BKRH

SPB (hemp)

BK

NP 1824 w01

1824

West House

LD

A.Chernikov

 

96

BK6H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1825 AW02

1825

Aked High

LD

????IN

 

2?

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK NP 1828 082 1826 Bentham LD I.Kladukhin   122 BK12HNP (flax)

BK

NP 1826 197

1826

Bentham

LD

Ya.Zhigachev

 

100

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1826 292

1826

Bentham

LD

I.Nadezhin

 

44

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1826 040

1826

Bentham

LD

P.Shilov

 

97

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 1827 019

1827

Bentham

LD

P.Shilov

 

97

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 182? 008

182?

Bentham

LD

L.Volkov

 

105

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

NP 182? 009

182?

Bentham

LD

D.Vagdanova

 

136

BK12H

NP (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C180

1829

Bentham

LD

V.Demidov   55 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C211

1829

Bentham

LD

V.Demidov   55 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C228

1829

Bentham

LD

V.Demidov   55 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C01

1829

Bentham

LD

I.An'tyukhin   95 HoП.1 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C168

1829

Bentham

LD

I.An'tyukhin   95 HoП.1 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C71

1829

Bentham

LD

T.Chupyatov   107 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C131

1829

Bentham

LD

T.Chupyatov   107 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C137

1829

Bentham

LD

S.Erokhin

 

49

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C203

1829

Bentham

LD

S.Erokhin

 

49

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C73

1829

Bentham

LD

A.Gurov   52 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C212

1829

Bentham

LD

A.Gurov   52 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

SPB 1829 S131

1829

Bentham

LD

D.Kostin

 

38

NP._2

SPB (flax)

BK

CПБ 1829 C102

1829

Bentham

LD

P.Shcherbakov   6 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)
B.K IDS 80 (IDS 477)

1829

-----

PD

L.Erokhin

 

204

ПEH.2

CПБ (hemp)

BK

DUN:1978.1430(5)

1830

Dundee

LD

I.An'tyukhin   95 HoП.3 CПБ (flax)

BK

1829 KH 03

1829

Kinghorn

LD

A.Chernikov

 

96

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

BK

IDS 666

1830

Tickhill

LD

S.Soloukhin

 

45

Ho.П.2

CПБ (flax)

BK CПБ FC 01 18?? Folly Gill LD V.Savostin   84 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)
                   

BO

IDS 715

1781

South Oxfordshire

PD

G.Valoban

 

187

BOAH

SPB (hemp)

BO

IDS 2044

1781

Kingswinford

PD

Tepin

 

142

BOAH

SPB (hemp)

                   

BP

NP 1802 W13

1802

West House

LD

L.Lobkov

 

8

BP12K

NP (flax)

BP ID S49 1802 DevonLD E.Kozlov   30BP12H NP (flax)
BP IDS 457 1802 Yorkshire LD E.Kozlov   30BP12H NP (flax)
BP BR 1805 0031805 BromptonLD E.Kozlov   30BP12H NP (flax)
                   

B.?.

CПБ 1829 C20

1829

Bentham

LD

S.Soloukhi   45 HoП.2 CПБ (flax)

 

Б - Producer/Exporter/Agent List

Initial

Source

Year

Site

#

Inspector

Post

Grade

 

БA

17 HARMG:13606.4

179?

Harrogate

LD

R.Krasikov

----

БA12H

NP (flax)

БA

---

1846/51

JS 7.5.2

3

       
                 
 Б.И.Ж No 1 1806 w01 1806  West House  D

Khrasim Trapeznikov

No 1

2nd grade

B.I.Zh (flax)

 

Copyright 2020 © Ged Dodd
aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project