Click here for the Project Site Map and Links

The PeaceHavens Project

Copyright 2020 Ged Dodd

 aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project

https://www.facebook.com/groups/PeaceHavensProject/ ..

 

Russian Flax/Hemp Bale Seals

Grower/Owner/Agent Initials

Quick Link E    for initials

EB, EC, EK, EP, ER, EШ, EW .

 

E - Producer/Exporter/Agent List

Initial

Port

Year

Site

#

Inspector

+

Post

Grade

 

 
EB IDS 410 17-- Yorkshire  PD S.Svin'in   -- EB2N SPB (hemp)
EB Cr 003  3 CRMCH: 1990.3.3 1798 Cromarty  PD E.Svin'in   * EB1N SPB (hemp)
EB Cr 006  6 CRMCH: 1990.3.3 1798 Cromarty  PD E.Svin'in   * EB1N SPB (hemp)
                   
                   

EC

IDS 480

1770

Essex

PD

Bushev

-

171

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

EC

IDS 884

1790

Oxfordshire

PD

G.Toropchen

-

45

ECPH

SPB (hemp)

EC IDS 1621 1792 West Dorset LD S.Dem'yanov - 1 EC12H NP(flax)
EC IDS 1669 1792 UK LD Ya.Kozlov - 58 EC12H NP(flax)
EC IDS 1370 1792 Norway LD K.Simanov - 77 EC12H NP(flax)

EC

BR 1793 009

1793

Brompton

LD

K.Kostin

-

11

EC12K

NP(flax)

EC

IDS 2368

1793

Whitchurch, Shrops

LD

K.Kostin

-

11

EC12K

NP(flax)

EC

IDS214 PAS -SUR-8BA067

1793

Surrey

LD

V.Venednkh

-

52

EC12K

NP(flax)

EC

IDS 1487

1794

Ruthin, N Wales

LD

I.Plotnikov

-

69

EC12K

NP(flax)

EC

IDS 1627

1795

Lindores, Fife

LD

F.Fokin

-

11

EC12K

NP(flax)

EC EGR 04 1798 Egremont LD E.Ivanov - 75 EC9H NP (flax)
EC IDS 1486 1798 Ruthin, N Wales LD T.Babonin - 76 EC12H NP(flax)
EC IDS 1581 1798 Ruthin, N Wales LD T.Babonin - 76 EC12H NP(flax)
EC IDS 1704 1798 Waverton, Chester LD T.Babonin - 76 EC12H NP(flax)

EC

324 WEW 02

1801

JS

D

Molchanov

.

--

EC12H

WK(flax)

EC

IDS 18

1801

Essex

PD

M.Tavalin

-

25

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

EC NP 1802 w05 1802 West House LD I.Nadezhin - 44 EC12H NP(flax)
EC NP 1802 w08 1802 West House LD I.Nadezhin - 44 EC12H NP(flax)

EC

72 CRMCH: 1992.11.2

1804

Cromarty

PD

K.Kudryaev

?

28

ECPH

SPB (hemp)

EC Cum 1805 w12 1805 Cumbria LD S.Varzov - 14 EC12H NP(flax)

EC

IDS 890

1808

Thames

PD

Bushev.M

-

165

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

                   
EH IDS 1563 1788 East Yorkshire LD N.Vorob'ev - 55 EH12K NP(flax)
                   
EHF IDS 2470 1799 Tilstock, Shropshire LD F.Nevedomov - 51 EHF12h NP(flax)
                   

EK

SPB 1818006

1818

Bentham

PD

I.Sherapov

-

31?

EKPH

SPB (hemp)

                   

E.P.

3 LWMCH:03

1879

JS Methil

Arch

Matvei Mut'yan

.

--

E.P.

(cheska)

E.P. ARK L03 1843 Bentham Arch Timothy Zvyagin - -- Kudyel'n (flax)
E.P. ARK L12 1845 Bentham Arch Andrei Shuman - -- Kudel (flax)
                   
E.П.  34 CUPMS1999.52.17 1836 NE Fife Arch ГС (G.S) - -- Paklya (hemp)
E.П. IDS 2150 1836 Fife Scotland Arch ИНК (INK) - -- Lnyanbrak (flax)
E.П. IDS 2253 1836 Glenrothes, Scotland Arch C.C - -- Pak.Brak (codilla)
E.П. 12 ABDMS:072690 1842 Aberdeenshire Arch Aleksandr Gir??? - -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS  1103 1842 Brechin, Scotland Arch Aleksei Chumakov - -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS 2400 1842 Cairneyhill, Fife Arch Aleksei Egorov - -- Zabrack (hemp)
E.П. IDS  2394 1846 Lancaster Arch Efim Fokin - -- Cheska (flax)
E.П. IDS  2023 1847 Russia Arch Vasilii Bryukhanov - -- Cheska (flax)
E.П. IDS  2222 1848 Crewekern, Somerset Arch ------.------ - -- Otbourni (flax)
E.П. IDS  1853 1849 North Montrose Arch ----- - -- Kron (flax)
E.П. IDS  2333 185? Saint Cyrus Arch ??????????? - -- Kron (flax)
E.П. IDS  1708 1850 Horton, Dorset Arch Ivan Stepanov - -- Kron (flax)
E.П. IDS  2379 1850 Dundee, Scotland Arch Aleksandr Pryanishnikov - -- Cheska (flax)
E.П. IDS  1538 1853 Scotland Arch Mikhaila Lepikhin - -- Kron (flax)
E.П. IDS  1423 1858 Leeds, Yorkshire Arch Aleksei Chumakov - -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS 2181 1862 Leslie, Fife Arch Andrei Veshnyakov - -- Zabrack (hemp)
E.П. 68 KIRMG.2006.268 1870 Kirkcaldy Arch Vasilii Bryukhanov - -- Kudel (hemp)
E.П. 116 KIRMG.2006.316 1871 Kirkcaldy Arch Ivan Shul'gin - -- Zabrack (hemp)
E.П. KIRK 156 1871 Kirkcaldy, Scotland Arch Ivan Naugol'noi - -- Kron (flax)
E.П. IDS  2417 1876 Inverbervie, Scotland Arch Vasilii Bryukhanov - -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. 26 CUPMS1999.52.9 1877 NE Fife Arch Petr.Mart'yanovychev - -- Cheska (flax)
E.П.  17 DUN:AHH.2004.24 1879 Dundee Arch Alexand:.-N - -- Kudelya (hemp)
E.П. 117 KIRMG.2006.317 1880 Kirkcaldy Arch Semen Shubin - -- Cheska (flax)
E.П. IDS  1785 1883 Archangel Arch Fedor Bugaev - -- Kron (flax)
                   

ER

IDS 804

1---

Yorkshire

LD

V.Pikin

 

48

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1810 L25

1810

Little Patrick

LD

A.Kuchkov

 

62

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 L48

1817

Little Patrick

LD

K.Sanyutin

 

113

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 18?? L11

1817

Little Patrick

LD

T.Chupyatov

 

107

ER9H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1817 L75 1817 Little Patrick LD F.Zaitsov   12 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

IDS 1714

1817

Durham

LD

I.Mesnikov

 

118

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW82

1817

Aked High

LD

Ya.Grudinin

 

111

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW16

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

 

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW58

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

 

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW76

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

 

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1817 AW88 1817 Aked High LD F.Zaitsov   12 ER12H NP (flax)
ER NP 1817 AW142 1817 Aked High LD F.Zaitsov   12 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW40

1817

Aked High

LD

P.Nav'nskoi

 

13

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

IDS 667

1818

Oweston Ferry

PD

O.Solvonik

 

137

ERRH

SPB (hemp)

ER

3 LCM: 90.36/1

1818

Lancashire

LD

I.Cheblokov

 

86

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1818 007 1818 Bentham LD P.Shilov   97 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW94

1819

Aked High

LD

V.Demidov

 

55

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW95

1819

Aked High

LD

Ya.Grudinin

 

83

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW03

1819

Aked High

LD

E.Loginov

 

120

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW136

1819

Aked High

LD

E.Loginov

 

120

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1819 AW80 1819 Aked High LD V.Konovalov   26 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW48

1819

Aked High

LD

MI.Orlov

 

59

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW108

1819

Aked High

LD

MI.Orlov

 

59

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1819 AW73 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin   101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW96 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin   101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW112 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin   101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW113 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin   101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW119 1819 Aked High LD M.Verevkin   9 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW14

1819

Aked High

LD

I.Vinakurov

 

61

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

Mark 18

1819

Markington

LD

C.Zaitsov

 

19

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 L03

1819

Little Patrick

LD

I.Sikavin

 

101

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1820 L26

1820

Little Patrick

LD

D.Vorob'ev

 

72

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1820 L117

1820

Little Patrick

LD

D.Vorob'ev

 

72

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1820 AW04 1820 Aked High LD D.Vorob'ev   72 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW62 1820 Aked High LD T.Zamarin   17 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 011

182?

Bentham

LD

P.Shcherbakov   6 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 012

182?

Bentham

LD

K.Bacherov   H109 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 AW04

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 AW08

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L11

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L15

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L17

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L18

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

ARB 1821 AW08

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

 

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 013

1822

Bentham

LD

E.Martinov   63 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

IDS 1814

1822

East Sussex

LD

I.Varaksi

 

14

ER12H

NP(flax)

ER

16 HARMG:13606.3

1822

Harrogate

LD

K.Poznekov

 

20

ER12H

NP(flax)

ER

NP 1822 001

1822

Bentham

LD

D.Vorob'ev   72 ER9H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1825 008

1825

Bentham

LD

A.Sarynin   71 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1825 035

1825

Bentham

LD

A.Sarynin   71 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

IDS 2328

1825

Denmark

LD

A.Sarynin   71 ER12H NP (flax)
ER IDS 663 1825 Spittal, E,Yorks LD Ya.D.Sanin   10 ER12H NP(flax)
ER NP 1825 L14 1825 Little Patrick LD I.Zhigachev   54 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1825 018

1825

Bentham

LD

I.Gurov

 

36

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1826 158

1826

Bentham

LD

F.Mervnishin

 

135

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

IDS 1720

1826

Carnforth

LD

F.Mervnishin

 

135

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1826 257

1826

Bentham

LD

E.Loginov

 

120

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

ARB 1828 01

1828

Abroath

LD

T.Chupyatov

 

107

ER12H

NP (flax)

                   

IDS 402

1839

--

--

Mikhail Lepikhin

.

--

3 sort

Kron(flax)

                   
EW NP 1802 w02 1802 West House LD A.Chernikov   96 EW9H NP(flax)
EW NP 1814 w171 1814 West House LD E.B.Korolev   40 EW12H NP(flax)

EW

NP 182? 020

182?

Bentham

LD

S.Darafee   124 EW12H NP (flax)

EW

IDS 1912

1821

York

LD

M.Kostin   39 EW12H NP (flax)
                   

E?

NP 1819 001

1819

Bentham

LD

K.Merkulov

-

28

E?12K

NP (flax)

 

 

Copyright 2020 Ged Dodd

 aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project