Click here for the Project Site Map and Links

The PeaceHavens Project

Copyright 2020 Ged Dodd
aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project

https://www.facebook.com/groups/PeaceHavensProject/ ..

 

Russian Flax/Hemp Bale Seals

Grower/Owner/Agent Initials

Quick Link Я (Ya)    for initials

 

ЯC, Я.Ф, Я.K, Я.П.В.

 

Я - Producer/Exporter/Agent List

From seals found at Bentham it is apparent that Grower/Owner/Agent Я.Ф (Ya.F)

had a near monopoly on the 1835 St Petersburg flax trade using the Cyrillic CПБ .

... with a few seals from Grower/Owner/Agent HK

Initial

Source

Year

Site

#

Inspector

+

Post

Grade

 

ЯB CRMCH:1991.38.7 1779 Cromarty DA Vavilov   24 ЯB6H NP (flax)
                   
ЯC IDS1482 1794 N.Wales LD F.Vlasov   65 ЯC12H NP (flax)
ЯC 6 MM:2006.6 1795 Malton LD I.Vinnikov   20 ЯC12H WK (flax)
ЯC NP180?KH01 180? Kinghorn LD F.Zaitsov   12 ЯC12H NP (flax)
ЯC NP1802w09 1802 West House LD L.Lebedev   33 ЯC12H NP (flax)
ЯC NP1802w16 1802 West House LD I.Gurov   36 ЯC12H NP (flax)
ЯC IDS 2012 1805 Lyme Regis LD P.Katsin   ? ЯC12H NP (flax)
ЯC Aw04 181? West House Arch Valin (Lynyan brack)   -- 2 sort (flax)
ЯC Aw23 1822 West House Arch (Lynyan brack)   -- 3 sort (flax)
ЯC ARC 01 1825 Bentham Arch Borov Sinrov   -- LNABRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 02 1825 Bentham Arch Borov Sinrov   -- LNABRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 03 1825 Bentham Arch Borov Sinrov   -- LNABRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 04 1825 Bentham Arch Borov Sinrov   -- LNABRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 05 1825 Bentham Arch Borov Sinrov   -- LNABRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 12 1825 Bentham Arch ---   -- LNYANBRK (flax)
ЯC ARC 13 1825 Bentham Arch Dosyatsko   -- LNYABRAK (flax)
ЯC ARC 14 1825 Bentham Arch ФК   -- LNYANBRA (flax)
ЯC ARC 16 1825 Bentham Arch AMC   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
ЯC ARC 18 1822 Bentham Arch ---   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
ЯC ARC 19 1822 Bentham Arch ---   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
ЯC ARC 22 1829 Bentham Arch ---   -- LNYANBRAK (flax)
                   

Я.Ф

IDS 2195

1835

Markinch, Fife

LD

T.Kozlove

 

60

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

3 CUPMS:1998.6.3

1835

NE Fife

LD

S.Erokhin

 

49

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C01

1835

Bentham

LD

I.Vinnikov

 

56

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C02

1835

Bentham

LD

K.I.Sarafin

 

104

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C03

1835

Bentham

LD

S. Shiryaev

 

68

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C04

1835

Bentham

LD

I.Vinnikov

 

56

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C05

1835

Bentham

LD

Ya.Shilov

 

51

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C06

1835

Bentham

LD

Ya.Shilov

 

51

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C07

1835

Bentham

LD

S. Shiryaev

 

68

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C08

1835

Bentham

LD

T.Chupyatov

 

107

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C09

1835

Bentham

LD

T.Chupyatov

 

107

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C10

1835

Bentham

LD

T.Chernikov

 

96

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C11

1835

Bentham

LD

T.Chupyatov

 

107

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C12

1835

Bentham

LD

I.M.Plotnikov

 

102

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C13

1835

Bentham

LD

Ya.Shilov

 

51

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1835C20

1835

Bentham

LD

I.M.Plotnikov

 

102

HoП.3

CПБ (flax)

Я.Ф

CПБ1836C21

1836

Bentham

LD

I.Anfilov

 

101

HoП.2

CПБ (flax)

                   
Я.K IDS 204 1859 Dorset Arch Dimitre Shulgin   -- 2 sort Krown
Я.K Arch KH01 1862 Kinghorn Arch Andrew  ?shen   -- 2 sort Krown
Я.K IDS 2217 1862 Montrose Arch Mikhail Lepikhin   -- Kron Len (flax)
Я.K IDS 701 1863 N E Fife Arch Mitrofan Sharypov   -- Zabrack Len (flax)

Я.K

ManFG02

1867

Folly Gill

Arch

Andrew Plotnik

 

--

1 sort

Kudelya

Я.K

ManFG03

1867

Folly Gill

Arch

Yakov Khokhlov

 

--

1 sort

Kudelya

Я.K

ManFG05

1867

Folly Gill

Arch

Vasilii Sedel'nikov

 

--

2 sort

Kudelya

Я.K IDS 386 1870 Cumbria Arch Alexsey Gribin   -- 2 sort Cheska
Я.K Arch KH17 1871 Kinghorn Arch ---   -- 4 sort Krown
Я.K IDS2002 1871 Quincy MA. Arch Vasillii Anisimov   -- 2 sort Krown

Я.K

77 KIRMG:2006.277

1873

Kirkcaldy

Arch

Pavel Shulegin

 

--

-----

Zabrack

Я.K

IDS 2378

1874

France

Arch

Stepan Lunin

 

--

-----

Zabrack

Я.K IDS 1328 1880 UK Arch Vasilii Glushkov   -- 2 sort Kudeln
Я.K IDS 338 1885 UK Arch Pavel Murgin   -- 3 sort Krown
Я.K IDS 1519 1889 Montrose Arch Fedor ???kin   -- 3 sort Paklya Cheska
Я.K IDS 1863 1890 Brechin Arch Vasilii Babikov   -- 2 sort Kudeln
Я.K 173 CUPMS:1999.55.4 189? NE Fife Arch Egor Tevlev   -- 2 sort Paklya Cheska
Я.K 220 CUPMS:1999.57.5 1894 NE Fife Arch Egor Tevlev   -- 2 sort Paklya Cheska
                   
Я.П.В. Arb08 1839 Arbroath Arch Alekse Ozyapkin   -- 1 sort Kudel
Я.П.В. IDS 769 1869 Dalmahoy Arch Stepan Neumou   -- Zabrack Zabrack
Я.П.В. IDS 1769 1869 Micklefield Arch Stepan Neumou   -- 1 sort Kudel
Я.П.В. 1 ARDG-01 1871 ---- Arch Petr Zhukov   -- 3 sort Krown
Я.П.В. IDS 2180 1877 Montrose Arch Arkhip Berov   -- 4 pick Zabrack
Я.П.В. IDS 1824 1878 Forfar Arch Vasilei Babikov   -- 2 sort Cheska
Я.П.В. 24 CUPMS: 999.52.7 1878 NE.Fife Arch Foma Popov-Vedenskii   -- 2 sort Cheska
Я.П.В. IDS 1851 1880 N.Montrose Arch Ivan Shul'gin   -- 2 sort Kudel
Я.П.В. IDS 2051 1880 Lisburn Arch Nikolai Shul'gin   -- 2 sort Krown
Я.П.В. 2 NMS: Henderson 087 (1963) 1881 Edinburgh Arch Pavel Lepikhin   -- 2I Ruki Zabrack
Я.П.В. IDS 2199 1881 Montrose Arch Egor Tevlev   -- 2I Ruki Zabrack
Я.П.В. ARCL14 1883 Bentham Arch Mikhailo Evpilov   -- 2 sort Cheska
Я.П.В. IDS 1895 1883 Arbuthnutt Arch Avdyei Afondyev   -- 2 sort Cheska
Я.П.В. IDS 2039 1885 Montrose Arch Nikolai Bul'gin   -- 3 sort Crown
Я.П.В. IDS 2070 1885 Montrose Arch Nikolai Bul'gin   -- 3 sort Crown
                   
Я.П.В. 1 NMS: Henderson 086 (1964) 1891 Edinburgh Arch Ivan Bulychev   -- 1 sort Kudel

Copyright 2020 Ged Dodd

 aka PeaceHavens Project
Click here for the terms
of free copy & share &
supporting your Project